Signifikant Svenska AB - Privacy Policy
(GDPR Compliance)

General

Signifikant Svenska AB [“Signifikant”] is committed to protecting your data integrity. This Privacy Policy explains why we collect different types of personal information about you, what we do with it and for how long we store it and who we may share it with.

How do we collect your data?

Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be data you enter on a contact form. Other data are collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website.
Scenarios where you directly provide Siginifikant with data we collect are as follows:

  • Register on our website, reach us via email or phone for a demo, to download resources or to make an enquiry
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email
  • Use or view our website via your browser's cookies. (For further information, visit cookiesandyou.com )
  • Registered for online or offline events such as conferences, tradeshows, etc.
  • Through social media sources such as LinkedIn and Youtube

What data do we collect?

Signifikant collects the following data:

  • Personal identification and professional information (Name, email address, phone number, job title, company etc.)

How will we use your data?

Signifikant collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your orders, invoices and manage your account
  • Contact you for marketing purposes: Newsletters and emailers on other products and services we think you might like, Invitations to events or Other company information and updates
  • Signifikant will retain and evaluate information on your recent visits to our website and how you move around different sections of our website for analytics purposes to understand how people use our website so that we can make it more intuitive

You have the right at any time to stop Signifikant from contacting you for marketing purposes.

How long do we store your data?

Your data is securely stored with us for the period of our interaction and engagement.

What are your data protection rights?

Signifikanty would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights.
Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request Signifikant for copies of your personal data.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Signifikant correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Signifikant to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Signifikant erase your personal data
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Signifikant restrict the processing of your personal data
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Signifikant’s processing of your personal data

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Privacy policies of other websites

Signifikant’s website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Signifikant keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this webpage. This privacy policy was last updated on 25 th May 2018.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Signifikant’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, or no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: gdpr@www.signifikant.se

Call us: +46 8 735 58 90
Or write to us at:
Signifikant Svenska AB,
Centralvägen 16
SE-171 68, Solna, Sweden

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Signifikant has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office
(in Sweden)
Datainspektionen, Box 8114, 10420 Stockholm.

Please fill in the information to be able to view the content.

The content will be sent to the provided email address in the contact form.

gg

Please fill in the information to be able to view the content.

The content will be sent to the provided email address in the contact form.

New Resource

Please fill in the information to be able to view the content.

The content will be sent to the provided email address in the contact form.

Customer case Voltas

Please fill in the information to be able to view the content.

The content will be sent to the provided email address in the contact form.

Customer case Baoli

Please fill in the information to be able to view the content.

The content will be sent to the provided email address in the contact form.

Signifikant Aftermarket Information Platform